NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXI"
Página 1 de 3 • 1, 2, 3
NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXI"
A BLOCK
Jushin Thunder Liger [18th year competing]
KUSHIDA [5th year competing]
BUSHI [3rd year competing]
Mascara Dorada (CMLL) [3rd year competing]
Ricochet (DRAGON GATE) [2nd year competing]
Alex Koslov [3rd year competing]
TAKA Michinoku (Michinoku Pro) [5th year competing]
Matt Jackson [Debut]
B BLOCK
Tiger Mask IV [13th year competing]
Ryusuke Taguchi [10th year competing]
El Desperado [Debut]
Alex Shelley [2nd year competing]
Kenny Omega (DDT) [4th year competing]
Rocky Romero [4th year competing]
Taichi [6th year competing]
Nick Jackson [Debut]
>> O torneio começou no dia 30 de Maio e terminará no dia 8 de Junho. Eis os resultados até agora, e assim que possível postarei os vídeos de cada dia.
- 30.05.14:
- 1. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: TAKA Michinoku Kaientai Dojo [2] beat Mascara Dorada [0] (5:31) with the Michinoku Driver II.
2. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Tiger Mask [2] beat Rocky Romero [0] (8:45) with a Tiger suplex hold.
3. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Taichi [2] beat El Desperado [0] (5:33) with a Taichi-style Gedo clutch.
4. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: BUSHI [2] beat Jushin Thunder Liger [0] (8:51) with the BUSHI Roll.
5. Special 10 Man Tag Match: Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi, Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows & Tama Tonga beat Shinsuke Nakamura, Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, YOSHI-HASHI & Jado (18:17) when Takahashi used the Miami Shine on YOSHI-HASHI.
6. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Ricochet [2] beat Alex Koslov [0] (14:29) by referee stop.
7. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Alex Shelley [2] beat Nick Jackson [0] (10:38) with the Shelley clutch.
8. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: KUSHIDA [2] beat Matt Jackson [0] (11:44) with a Kimura lock.
9. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Kenny Omega Dramatic Dream Team [2] beat Ryusuke Taguchi [0] (16:19) with the Croyt’s Wrath.
- 31.05.14:
- - Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: BUSHI [4] beat Alex Koslov [0] by forfeit.
1. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Taichi [4] beat Tiger Mask [2] (6:36) with a Taichi-style Gedo clutch.
2. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Ricochet [4] beat TAKA Michinoku Kaientai Dojo [2] (8:51) with the Benadryller.
3. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Mascara Dorada [2] beat KUSHIDA [2] (7:57) with a cradle.
4. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Matt Jackson [2] beat Jushin Thunder Liger [0] (6:52) with a modified swinging Stunner.
5. Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows beat Hiroshi Tanahashi & Captain New Japan (12:03) when Anderson pinned Captain after the Magic Killer.
6. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi [2] beat Nick Jackson [0] (9:01) with the Dodon.
7. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Rocky Romero [2] beat Kenny Omega Dramatic Dream Team [2] (11:36) with a cradle.
8. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: El Desperado [2] beat Alex Shelley [2] (9:57) with the Guitarra de Angel.
9. Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Tama Tonga beat Shinsuke Nakamura, Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI (15:56) when Takahashi used the Miami Shine on YOSHI-HASHI.
* Alex Koslov dislocated his shoulder facing Ricochet at Korakuen yesterday and New Japan announced that he will miss the entire tour. All of his matches will be forfeited, handing each opponent 2pts (I’ll add them day by day when his matches were due).
- 01.06.14:
- - Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Matt Jackson [4] beat Alex Koslov [0] by forfeit.
1. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: TAKA Michinoku Kaientai Dojo [4] beat BUSHI [4] (7:55) with the Michinoku Driver II.
2. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Tiger Mask [4] beat El Desperado [2] (8:33) with a Tiger suplex hold.
3. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Taichi [6] beat Nick Jackson [0] (6:17) with a Taichi-style Gedo clutch.
4. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Mascara Dorada [4] beat Jushin Thunder Liger [0] (7:06) with a front cradle.
5. Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows beat Hiroshi Tanahashi & Captain New Japan (11:44) when Anderson pinned Captain after the Magic Killer.
6. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi [4] beat Rocky Romero [2] (11:42) with the Dodon.
7. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Kenny Omega Dramatic Dream Team [4] beat Alex Shelley [2] (11:30) with the Croyt’s Wrath.
8. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: KUSHIDA [4] beat Ricochet [4] (12:10) with the Hoverboard Lock.
9. Shinsuke Nakamura, Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI beat Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Tama Tonga (14:44) when Nakamura used the Boma Ye on Tonga.
- 03.06.14:
- - Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Mascara Dorada [6] beat Alex Koslov [0] by forfeit.
1. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Rocky Romero [4] beat Taichi [6] (7:14) with a Kurayami piledriver.
2. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Nick Jackson [2] beat Tiger Mask [4] (8:07) with a superkick.
3. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: TAKA Michinoku Kaientai Dojo [6] beat Matt Jackson [4] (5:25) with the Michinoku Driver II.
4. Special 10 Man Tag Match: Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi, Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows & Tama Tonga beat Hiroshi Tanahashi, Tetsuya Naito, Manabu Nakanishi, Tomoaki Honma & Captain New Japan (14:06) when Takahashi used the Miami Shine on Captain.
5. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: BUSHI [6] beat KUSHIDA [4] (9:58) with the MX.
6. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: El Desperado [4] beat Kenny Omega Dramatic Dream Team [4] (14:12) with the Guitarra de Angel.
7. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Jushin Thunder Liger [2] beat Ricochet [4] (10:39) with an air scissors drop.
8. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Alex Shelley [4] beat Ryusuke Taguchi [4] (14:09) with the Automatic Midnight.
- 04.06.14:
- - Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Jushin Thunder Liger [4] beat Alex Koslov [0] by forfeit.
1. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Matt Jackson [6] beat BUSHI [6] (8:51) with the Degree of Difficulty.
2. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Kenny Omega Dramatic Dream Team [6] beat Tiger Mask [4] (10:50) with the Croyt’s Wrath.
3. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Nick Jackson [4] beat El Desperado [4] (9:07) with a Firebird splash.
4. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Ricochet [6] beat Mascara Dorada [6] (8:59) with the Benadryller.
5. Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows beat Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tomoaki Honma (12:02) when Anderson pinned Honma after the Magic Killer.
6. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: KUSHIDA [6] beat TAKA Michinoku Kaientai Dojo [6] (10:29) with the Hoverboard Lock.
7. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Rocky Romero [6] beat Alex Shelley [4] (11:03) with the Kurayami Nouten.
8. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi [6] beat Taichi [6] (9:32) by pinfall.
9. Shinsuke Nakamura, Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI beat Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Tama Tonga (15:40) when Nakamura used the Boma Ye on Tonga.
- 05.06.14:
- - Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: KUSHIDA [8] beat Alex Koslov [0] by forfeit.
1. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: BUSHI [8] beat Mascara Dorada [6] (5:32) with the MX.
2. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Alex Shelley [6] beat Taichi [6] (4:28) with the Automatic Midnight.
3. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: El Desperado [6] beat Rocky Romero [6] (9:30) with the Guitarra de Angel.
4. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Kenny Omega Dramatic Dream Team [8] beat Nick Jackson [4] (9:09) with a Firebird splash.
5. Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows beat Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tomoaki Honma (0:48) when Gallows pinned Honma after the Magic Killer.
6. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Jushin Thunder Liger [6] beat TAKA Michinoku Kaientai Dojo [6] (10:54) with a shotei.
7. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Tiger Mask [6] beat Ryusuke Taguchi [6] (11:29) with a Tiger suplex hold.
8. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Ricochet [8] beat Matt Jackson [6] (11:09) with the Benadryller.
9. Shinsuke Nakamura, Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI beat Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Tama Tonga (14:45) when Nakamura used the Boma Ye on Tonga.
* Yes, the time on that tag match is listed as 48 seconds! I will double check when details emerge to see if its a misprint.
>> Eis as Classificações até ao momento, quando falta apenas um dia para o fim da fase de grupos, sendo que passam 1º e 2º à fase final.
- Classificação:
- Block A:
1. KUSHIDA [8]
- BUSHI [8]
- Ricochet [8]
4. Jushin Thunder Liger [6]
- TAKA Michinoku [6]
- Matt Jackson [6]
- Mascara Dorada [6]
8. Alex Koslov [0]
Block B:
1. Kenny Omega [8]
2. Tiger Mask [6]
- Ryusuke Taguchi [6]
- El Desperado [6]
- Taichi [6]
- Rocky Romero [6]
- Alex Shelley [6]
8. Nick Jackson [4]
Renato- Administrador
- Número de Mensagens : 29398
Idade : 28
Localização : Somewhere over the rainbow
Emprego/lazer : Estudante
Data de inscrição : 28/12/2008
Re: NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXI"
Moore- NXT Champion
- Número de Mensagens : 6463
Idade : 26
Localização : Montemor-o-Novo
Data de inscrição : 16/11/2012
Re: NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXI"
(falhou o PPV da Dragon Gate para estar no BoSJ)
Faria mais sentido que o TAKA, penso que será ele ou a continuação do push ao BUSHI.
De notar que o Kozlov se aleijou no primeiro combate com o Ricochet, daí estar a perder todos os combates por forfit (o que obriga sempre a refazer contas e baralha o booking todo : D)
Michael Uchebo- NJPW Superstar
- Número de Mensagens : 2825
Idade : 34
Localização : Porto
Emprego/lazer : desempregado
Data de inscrição : 27/06/2009
Re: NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXI"
(1) Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tomoaki Honma vs. Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows
(2) Shinsuke Nakamura, Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Tama Tonga
(3) BOSJ XXI ~ A BLOCK Match: Jushin Thunder Liger vs. KUSHIDA
(4) BOSJ XXI ~ A BLOCK Match: BUSHI vs. Ricochet
(5) BOSJ XXI ~ A BLOCK Match: Mascara Dorada vs. Matt Jackson
(6) BOSJ XXI ~ A BLOCK Match: Alex Koslov vs. TAKA Michinoku
(7) BOSJ XXI ~ B BLOCK Match: Tiger Mask IV vs. Alex Shelley
(8) BOSJ XXI ~ B BLOCK Match: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. El Desperado
(9) BOSJ XXI ~ B BLOCK Match: Kenny Omega vs. Taichi
(10) BOSJ XXI ~ B BLOCK Match: Rocky Romero vs. Nick Jackson
Classificação atual:
Block A:
1. KUSHIDA [8]
- BUSHI [8]
- Ricochet [8]
4. Jushin Thunder Liger [6]
- TAKA Michinoku [6]
- Matt Jackson [6]
- Mascara Dorada [6]
8. Alex Koslov [0]
Block B:
1. Kenny Omega [8]
2. Tiger Mask [6]
- Ryusuke Taguchi [6]
- El Desperado [6]
- Taichi [6]
- Rocky Romero [6]
- Alex Shelley [6]
8. Nick Jackson [4]
Como podem ver, há muita coisa por decidir neste último dia de grupos.
Renato- Administrador
- Número de Mensagens : 29398
Idade : 28
Localização : Somewhere over the rainbow
Emprego/lazer : Estudante
Data de inscrição : 28/12/2008
Re: NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXI"
Manzk escreveu:O Ricochet perdeu logo o título para o YAMATO. E mesmo que fosse campeão qual era o problema? ._.
Não sabia que o Ricochet já tinha perdido o título da DG, sou franco. Se fosse campeão, era um pouco uma má jogada de booking fazê-lo avançar às meias. Plus, sou um bocado hater do rapaz.
Moore- NXT Champion
- Número de Mensagens : 6463
Idade : 26
Localização : Montemor-o-Novo
Data de inscrição : 16/11/2012
Re: NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXI"
- Resultados de hoje:
- - Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: TAKA Michinoku Kaientai Dojo [8] beat Alex Koslov [0] by forfeit.
1. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Nick Jackson [8] beat Rocky Romero [6] (8:17) with a Firebird splash.
2. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Taichi [8] beat Kenny Omega Dramatic Dream Team [6] (8:22) with the Black Mephisto.
3. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Alex Shelley [8] beat Tiger Mask [6] (3:13) by pinfall.
4. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi [8] beat El Desperado [6] (10:43) with the Dodon.
5. Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows beat Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tomoaki Honma (12:48) when Gallows pinned Honma after the Magic Killer.
6. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Matt Jackson [8] beat Mascara Dorada [6] (8:04) by pinfall.
7. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: KUSHIDA [10] beat Jushin Thunder Liger [6] (14:15) with the Hoverboard Lock.
8. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Ricochet [10] beat BUSHI [8] (7:31) with the Benadryller.
9. Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Tama Tonga beat Shinsuke Nakamura, Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI (17:16) when Fale used the Bad Luck Fall on YOSHI-HASHI.
Classificações Finais dos Grupos
Block A:
1. KUSHIDA [10]
2. Ricochet [10]
3. BUSHI [8]
- TAKA Michinoku [8]
- Matt Jackson [8]
6. Mascara Dorada [6]
7. Jushin Thunder Liger [6]
8. Alex Koslov [0]
Block A was won by KUSHIDA, who has had a strong BOSJ as he looks to take the next step in the junior division. KUSHIDA will face Taichi in the semis while Taguchi meets Ricochet, whose hugely impressive debut tour sees him in the semis.
Block B:
1. Alex Shelley [8]
2. Ryusuke Taguchi [8]
3. Taichi [8]
4. Nick Jackson [8]
5. Tiger Mask [6]
- El Desperado [6]
- Kenny Omega [6]
- Rocky Romero [6]
* Alex Shelley won Block B of the Best of the Super Jr. today but in doing so became the second wrestler (after Koslov) to injure his shoulder badly this tour. Subsequently, after all his hard work Shelley will forfeit his spot in the semi final meaning Taguchi and Taichi move up to 1st and 2nd respectively.
Card para o dia das Finais, Domingo:
1. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, BUSHI & Kenny Omega Dramatic Dream Team vs. Mascara Don, Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask & Mascara Dorada
2. Kota Ibushi & El Desperado vs. Rocky Romero & Gedo
3. Yuji Nagata & Captain New Japan vs. Hirooki Goto & Katsuyori Shibata
4. Best of the Super Jr. – Semi Final: KUSHIDA vs. Taichi
5. Best of the Super Jr. – Semi Final: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Ricochet
6. Toru Yano & Jado vs. Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka
7. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Tetsuya Naito & Tomoaki Honma vs. Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows & Tama Tonga
8. Shinsuke Nakamura, Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson
9. Best of the Super Jr. – Final:
Renato- Administrador
- Número de Mensagens : 29398
Idade : 28
Localização : Somewhere over the rainbow
Emprego/lazer : Estudante
Data de inscrição : 28/12/2008
Re: NJPW "BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XXI"
Moore- NXT Champion
- Número de Mensagens : 6463
Idade : 26
Localização : Montemor-o-Novo
Data de inscrição : 16/11/2012
Página 1 de 3 • 1, 2, 3
» NJPW Best of the Super Juniors 24
» NJPW Super J-Cup 2016
» NJPW Best of the Super Juniors 25
» NJPW: Best of the Super Jrs XVII
|
|